Tuesday, January 22, 2008

Kim Jae Joong - Korean Singer and Actor

Kim Jae Joong

Stage Name: Hero (Young Woong)
Real Name: Kim Jae Joong (김재중)
Birthdate: 26-Jan-1986
Birthplace : Choong Nam
Profession: Singer and actor
Education: "3rd Year University Student"
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Games and listening to music

Born in 1986, he was born with the blood-type O and has the personality of someone with the blood type. Is the main vocal of the group, and carries out the role of the "big brother" with Yunho. He gives the most criticism to the members regarding music. Has deep thoughts and talks straight-forwardly. His neat and tidy personality is portrayed in the dorm they live in; cleaning every corner of the house is blatantly a part of this trait, but he also is interested in cooking and feeds everyone in the group. Is the 'mother' of the group. Exceptional cooking skills and can prepare 15 kinds of dishes easily. Won the best looking award from SM and is a pretty boy, but his hobby is weight training -- he has a great, masculine body in contrast to his feminine face. Is interested in people's relationships and likes to love.












3 comments:

I'm DBSK lovers said...

why you never smile ?

sonu said...

hiiiiiiiii sweet boy i like ur voice & i like u r smile.....
u r sweet person......always be happy...

Nermin said...

i love uuuuu.... Seni Sevirem ( azerbaijani ) i love you